Loading...
Results 2018-02-15T20:42:27+00:00
Contact Us

“This one will go at the top of my list for spring events next year. It was really well run, well organized and I can definitely recommend it as an event to check out if you are interested in some multi-discipline events.”

STEVE H.

“I would highly recommend this race, it’s small but very fun, unique, and beautiful. A great way to kick off the summer season.”

KAITLYN O.

“Best marked route I have seen. It was a great event – had a wonderful time and am planning to be back next year.”

Matt S.

Adventure Triathlon Results

Youth Triathlon Results

Overall PlaceTimeNameAgeMale/Female
100:21:53.15Chase Doornink13M
200:24:56.17Jordan James13M
300:24:58.60Wolves Wolves15M
400:25:50.04Magdalene Sowada12F
500:27:45.06BFF Paddles Smashers15F
600:28:04.17Elijah Braund11M
700:28:19.47Alex McCormick10M
800:28:25.71Maxwell Lecher11M
900:31:20.64Victoria Lauer12F
1000:31:46.81Anna McKinley10F
1100:31:55.95Madeline Lecher9F
1200:34:11.50Lucy Braund9F

9-11 Age Group Winners

Female

Anna Mckinley

Madeline Lecher

Lucy Braund

Male 

Elijah Braund

Alex McCormick

Maxwell Lecher

12-14 Age Group Winners

Female

Magdelene Sowada

Victoria Lauer

Male 

Chase Doornink

Jordan Janes

FIRST PLACE TEAM

Wolves (Vincent Vogland, Connor Quimby, Logan Smestad)

SECOND PLACE TEAM

BFF Paddle Smashers (Eleanor Hagen, Elise Pratt, Addyson Williams)

Overall PlaceTimeName (Bib #)AgeMale/Female
100:22:44.31Chase Doornink (620)12M
200:24:10.30Anthony Olson (627)13M
300:25:14.04Sidney Brenteson (618)13F
400:27:05.06Shawn Halverson (623)13M
500:28:59.57Jordan James (624)12M
600:35:04.64Kammeyer-Troft-Tooze (601)TeamM
700:36:10.21Victoria Lauer (625)12F
800:28:40.83Magdalene Sowada (630)11F
900:30:11.32Shane Halverson (622)11M
1000:31:15.55Maxwell Lecher (626)10M
1100:31:27.81Arianna Bechthold (616)10F
1200:31:45.27Emma Peterson (633)9 F
1300:31:47.20Sinyala Gondewe (621)9 F
1400:32:02.50Sophie Brenteson (619)10 F
1500:32:20.32Willow Sowada (631)9 F
1600:37:06.39Alex McCormick (632)9 M
1700:37:27.28Christian Behunin (617)11 M
1800:43:14.07Grace Schiefelbein (629)11 F

9-11 Age Group Winners

Female

Magdelene Sowada

Arianna Bechthold

Emma Peterson

Male 

Shane Halverson

Maxwell Lecher

Alex McCormick

12-14 Age Group Winners

Female

Sidney Brenteson

Victoria Lauer

Male 

Chase Doornink

Anthony Olson

Shawn Halverson

Overall PlaceTimeName (Bib #)AgeMale/Female
100:22:22.03Dragons (224)TeamTeam
200:22:58.49Buckaneers (200)TeamTeam
300:23:13.13Chase Doornink (211)11M
400:24:53.37Anthony Olson (217)12M
500:24:53.67Sidney Brenteson (214)12F
600:26:14.41Grant Willers (222)13M
700:26:49.36Jack Springett (218)12M
800:26:50.98Luke Julson (216)12M
900:26:51.46The 3 Stooges (202)TeamTeam
1000:27:08.21Jordan Janes (212)11M
1100:27:45.13Shawn Halverson12M
1200:28:39.49Cou.Jen.Mil (201)Team Team
1300:28:48.43Gracie Springett (223)14 F
1400:28:53.67Isobel Koenig (227)13 F
1500:29:18.06Toby Sotis (209)10 M
1600:30:13.05Shane Halverson (207)10 M
1700:30:19.40Chance Chapman (205)9 M
1800:30:38.36Maggie Sowada (210)10 F
1900:31:44.59Connor Hochule (208)10 M
2000:32:24.28Adele Schock (221)13 F
2100:32:52.67Ella Stenberg (206)9 F
2200:33:09.07Rachel Schock (213)11 F
2300:33:37.54Ari Bechthold (203)9 F
2400:33:50.22Sophie Brenteson (204)9 F
2500:35:27.89Ben Berglund (219)13 M

9-11 Age Group Winners

Female

Magdelene Sowada

Ella Stenberg

Rachel Schock

Male 

Chase Doornink

Jordan Janes

Toby Sotis

12-14 Age Group Winners

Female

Sidney Brenteson

Gracie Springett

Isobel Koenig

Male 

Anthony Olson

Grant Willers

Jack Springett

12-14 Age Group Winners

Team Winners

Dragons
Buckaneers
The 3 Stooges